Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
you RUN the place
350 Morningside Ave, Toronto, Ontario, M1E 3G3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (3)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2012 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (21)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2011 - Birchmount Relays (12)
2011 - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships (6)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2011 - TDSSAA XC Championships (2)
2010 - Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 - (4 videos)
2011 - (26 videos)
2012 - (24 videos)
2013 - (2 videos)
2014 - (6 videos)
Misc Videos
4
All
4
Junior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Oct 9th 2010, 11:00pm
Junior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Oct 9th 2010, 10:51pm
Senior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Oct 9th 2010, 10:48pm
Senior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Oct 9th 2010, 10:40pm
Featured
0
Search
Junior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 9th 2010, 10:51pm
Comments
Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational
- Oct 8, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, 25 Centennial Park Road, Toronto, ON, CA, M9C 5H1
Womens 3800m XC Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Stafford, Hilary
St Thomas Aquina
14:51.73
2
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
15:17.98
3
Maisonneuve, Renee
ES Thériault Ca
15:33.40
4
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
15:39.81
5
Wendt, Rebecca
Henry Street
15:44.35
6
Falardeau, Courtney
Governor Simcoe
15:53.95
7
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
15:54.63
8
Parkes, Niki
St Christopher
15:58.85
9
LAWLESS, NICOLE
Sir Winston Chur
16:01.29
10
Tate, Paige
Highland
16:04.37
11
Hamilton, Georgia
Twin Lakes
16:06.59
12
McGuinness, Sami
St Michael Cath
16:11.34
13
Rebelo, Brittany
Innisdale
16:15.26
14
Despinic, Aleksa
Westdale
16:18.23
15
Robertson, Renee
Birchmount Park
16:21.37
16
Summers, Heather
Westdale
16:30.83
17
Rothenbroker, Meghan
Aurora
16:33.92
18
Portenier, Montana
St Thomas Aquina
16:35.85
19
Hill, Grace
Notre Dame - Tor
16:36.38
20
Charbonneau, Carly
Timmins Vocation
16:52.65
21
HRYCUSKO, KATHRYN
EL Crossley
16:56.74
22
Brown, Clare
Newmarket
17:00.90
23
Stafford, Gabriela
Toronto French
17:01.10
24
Provost, Kim
Birchmount Park
17:04.74
25
Romaniw, Olivia
St Thomas More
17:05.27
26
McCormick, Natalie
St Joseph's - Ba
17:07.04
27
McFarlane, Erika
Bishop MacDonnel
17:10.51
28
Owsiany, Kathryn
St Maximilian Ko
17:13.51
29
Hickey, Quinlan
Malvern
17:15.74
30
O'Brien, Grace
Parry Sound
17:17.21
31
Phillips, Coby
Brampton Centenn
17:17.88
32
d'Esterre, Laurenne
St Christopher
17:23.93
33
Komer, Leah
St Thomas Aquina
17:24.31
34
Reed, Cheyanne
Sacred Heart Cat
17:24.81
35
Menzie, Jessica
Innisdale
17:25.31
36
Stefenatti, Alessia
Richview CI
17:26.69
37
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
17:27.74
38
Bierbrier, Rachel
Community Hebrew
17:29.39
39
Ramirez, Richelle
Notre Dame - Tor
17:29.48
40
Vanhie, Karlee
Catholic Central
17:32.52
41
Georgeff, Veronika
Malvern
17:32.64
42
Greco, Johanna
Sacred Heart Cat
17:34.77
43
Verbeek, Victoria
Bracebridge/Musk
17:39.72
44
Ostoich, Connor
Branksome Hall
17:41.40
45
Pitton, Samantha
Cawthra Park
17:41.86
46
Skyers, Cierra
RS McLaughlin
17:43.96
47
Fedak, Jennifer
Birchmount Park
17:45.16
48
Torresan, Mariah
O'Gorman
17:46.72
49
Klasen, Michaela
Collingwood CI
17:50.07
50
Waller, Sabrina
St Michael - Nia
17:53.49
51
Denault, Carolyn
Aurora
17:53.98
52
Virani, Yasmin
North Toronto
17:59.39
53
Currie, Meg
Havergal
18:02.19
54
Dean, Jessica
Innisdale
18:03.65
55
Hunter, Sarah
Collingwood CI
18:03.94
56
Nosella, Laura
Cawthra Park
18:05.01
57
Koegler, Olivia
Highland
18:05.14
58
Ramsay, Megan
Innisdale
18:05.38
59
Murphy, Nicole
St Thomas Aquina
18:10.61
60
Young, Abbey
Iona Catholic
18:11.51
61
Anderson, Katie
Malvern
18:13.99
62
Azubalis, Joana
Father John Redm
18:16.68
63
Brust, Emily
Iona Catholic
18:17.08
64
Wood, Abby
Bracebridge/Musk
18:19.34
65
Valentino, Sydney
Bayview Glen
18:20.43
66
Lyons, Olivia
St Thomas Aquina
18:22.76
67
Pereira, Maria
Humberside
18:23.57
68
Ryder, Morgan
Westdale
18:24.24
69
Locke, Amy
Humberside
18:25.45
70
Huet, Elise
Mayfield
18:25.99
71
Wilcox, Claire
RS McLaughlin
18:27.19
72
Kawzenuk, Katie
RS McLaughlin
18:27.23
73
Phelps, Claire
Guelph
18:29.65
74
Latawiec, Katrina
Etobicoke School
18:29.96
75
Mathieu, Claudia
Monsignor Charbo
18:31.08
76
House, Taylor
Regina Mundi
18:31.47
77
LUTZ, DARIA
Sir Winston Chur
18:33.30
78
Fiorini, Nicole
St Maximilian Ko
18:35.79
79
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
18:36.67
80
McNeely, Taylor
St Robert
18:36.81
81
Camick, Krista
Aurora
18:39.32
82
Mack, Zoe
Cawthra Park
18:39.42
83
Beesley, Emma
Highland
18:40.39
84
Casey, Megan
Loretto Abbey
18:40.50
85
Masterson, Shelby
Cardinal Newman
18:42.15
86
Fischer, Jordie
Innisdale
18:43.34
87
Falzone, Nicole
Sacred Heart Cat
18:44.53
88
Leon, Bridget
Port Credit
18:44.59
89
Dos, Krystal
Marshall McLuhan
18:46.77
90
Workentin, Aine
Malvern
18:47.23
91
Rueter, Annie
Havergal
18:47.55
92
Ford, Kyla
Richview CI
18:48.10
93
Young, Stephanie
Dr GW Williams
18:51.97
94
Wojcik, Michelle
St Robert
18:52.88
95
Daniel, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
18:54.00
96
Bailie, Joanna
Loretto Abbey
18:54.61
97
Currie, Claire
Collingwood CI
18:55.17
98
Russo, Emily
Malvern
18:56.98
99
Picton, Chloe
Greenwood Colleg
19:00.33
100
Pietrangelo, Marie-Pau
Michael Power-St
19:02.02
101
Macchiusi, Andrea
Sacred Heart Cat
19:02.03
102
Groves, Leah
Malvern
19:04.38
103
Marval, Luisa
EL Crossley
19:06.26
104
Telfer, Katie
Dr GW Williams
19:07.81
105
Thompson, Ryann
Father John Redm
19:12.59
106
Robinson, Claire
North Toronto
19:15.03
107
Ross, Tori
Bracebridge/Musk
19:15.64
108
Homm, Rachel
Catholic Central
19:17.02
109
Farrell, Marty
Twin Lakes
19:18.16
110
McTier, Rachel
Richview CI
19:19.26
111
Chow, Madeline
Westdale
19:19.66
112
Sibley, Sam
Mayfield
19:20.58
113
Sommerville, Katherine
Humberside
19:21.85
114
Pezolizzi, Amanda
Holy Trinity - B
19:21.98
115
Paquette, Chelsey
Regina Mundi
19:22.93
116
Possamai, Alessandra
Loretto Abbey
19:23.56
117
Pierce, Meghan
Highland
19:23.76
118
Wisenden, Hilary
Iona Catholic
19:27.75
119
Coome, Courtney
Christ the King
19:28.03
120
Novorolsky, Robyn
St Theresa of Li
19:28.55
121
Boyle, Maddy
Bracebridge/Musk
19:28.70
122
Surajram, Morgan
Bishop Allen Aca
19:30.05
123
Gibbons, Brooke
Guelph
19:31.82
124
Semple, Colleen
Turner Fenton
19:32.45
125
Bird, Meredith
St Clement's - T
19:32.52
126
Arnold, Sydney
Father John Redm
19:33.60
127
Lum, Meagan
Loretto Abbey
19:34.53
128
Kyritsis, Christina
East York
19:34.78
129
Kirk, Kaitlyn
RS McLaughlin
19:34.93
130
Jacobs, Rebecca
St Robert
19:34.94
131
Marshall, Clara
East York
19:35.65
132
Morrison, Rebecca
Guelph
19:36.06
133
Hicks, Katie
Bayview Glen
19:36.79
134
Griffith, Madeleine
Monsignor Charbo
19:38.54
135
Fylyshtan, Laura
St Robert
19:39.21
136
Heaney, Grainne
Cardinal Newman
19:41.35
137
Murchison, Claire
Meadowvale
19:42.08
138
Lock, Victoria
Holy Trinity - B
19:42.14
139
Martins, Nicoya
St Francis Xavie
19:42.23
140
Shallo, Suhalia
Turner Fenton
19:43.83
141
CARTER, EMMA
Sir Winston Chur
19:49.18
142
Harmantas, Fil
Havergal
19:52.32
143
McCutcheon, Brenda
Havergal
19:54.22
144
Margets, Emily
Westdale
19:54.22
145
Armstrong, Leandra
Collingwood CI
19:55.83
146
Koost, Rachel
Holy Trinity - B
19:58.78
147
Ciullo, Dominique
Loretto Abbey
19:59.54
148
M, Rebecca
Etobicoke School
20:03.40
149
Leone, Cristina
Malvern
20:04.26
150
Panjvani, Sarah
Malvern
20:04.29
151
Nakanishi, Julia
Havergal
20:04.66
152
O'Brien, Lillian
Malvern
20:05.30
153
Sansalone, Marissa
St Maximilian Ko
20:06.67
154
Wierda, Kristen
East Northumberl
20:10.08
155
Henry, Chayell
RS McLaughlin
20:15.13
156
Rashev, Rebecca
Newtonbrook
20:15.38
157
Ballentine-Cole, Arwin
Westdale
20:18.91
158
Woods, Petra
Mayfield
20:19.08
159
Childs, Stephanie
Parkside - Dunda
20:22.74
160
Douglas, Caroline
Father John Redm
20:23.17
161
Ogrodnik, Natalia
John Cabot
20:23.21
162
Jara, Amanda
Martingrove
20:24.91
163
Geiser, Hannah
John Cabot
20:25.44
164
Melo, Zoe
Loretto Abbey
20:28.32
165
Michaud, Olivia
Michael Power-St
20:28.99
166
Zarifi, Laila
Heart Lake
20:29.91
167
Sharma, Darika
Meadowvale
20:32.55
168
D'Souza, Jessica
St Francis Xavie
20:35.02
169
Dupuis, Shirah
Loretto Abbey
20:36.41
170
Lopez, Alysah
Cedarbrae CI
20:36.41
171
Thomsen, Hannah
Brampton Centenn
20:38.72
172
Yussuff, Aleesha
Woburn
20:39.14
173
Ouellet, Michelle
Cawthra Park
20:41.16
174
Degutis, Julia
John Cabot
20:45.51
175
Dojcinovic, Natasa
Heart Lake
20:45.61
176
Tibbel, Trish
Bracebridge/Musk
20:47.31
177
Chemnitz, Emily
Sir Winston Chur
20:53.84
178
Ramundi, Alexandra
Loretto Abbey
20:58.45
179
Temperly, Lauren
Highland
21:00.44
180
Paradinha, Catarina
Regina Mundi
21:04.48
181
Digioacchino, Clarissa
St Maximilian Ko
21:06.01
182
Lidster, Robin
East Northumberl
21:10.01
183
Notten, Lydia
Bishop Allen Aca
21:12.17
184
Pipher, Yolanda
Humberside
21:13.01
185
Green, Christina
Christ the King
21:13.04
186
Zou, Helen
Sir Winston Chur
21:14.57
187
Carson, Mara
Community Hebrew
21:15.71
188
Swan, Amy
Almaguin Highlan
21:19.11
189
Fogel, Hannah
Humberside
21:21.74
190
Urbshas, Amber
Birchmount Park
21:31.88
191
Lustri, Marisa
Father John Redm
21:33.16
192
Chachula, Ivanka
Father John Redm
21:35.59
193
Chan, Jillian
North Toronto
21:37.19
194
Low, Christina
Malvern
21:38.51
195
Zimmerman, Samantha
Westdale
21:39.66
196
Ty, Melanie
Bishop Allen Aca
21:39.96
197
Kovacaj, Uendi
Loretto Abbey
21:40.02
198
Henkenhaf, Tatiana
Westside Seconda
21:40.31
199
O'Connor, Shauna
Dr GW Williams
21:41.83
200
Mitchell, Olivia
Notre Dame - Tor
21:41.84
201
Dowling, Shannon
Havergal
21:45.34
202
Tischer, Kassandra
Philip Pocock
21:45.93
203
Shuster, Maria
Sacred Heart Cat
21:46.79
204
Bond, Erin
Birchmount Park
21:46.88
205
Johnson, Cassy
Heart Lake
21:49.14
206
Hessee, Brittany
Father John Redm
21:49.52
207
Matthews, Leah
Regina Mundi
21:49.64
208
Cox, Alison
Martingrove
21:49.65
209
McDonald, Clare
Marshall McLuhan
21:50.99
210
Scott, Morgan
East Northumberl
21:52.03
211
Ricketts, Priscilla
Meadowvale
21:52.05
212
Chan, Monique
St Robert
21:53.58
213
Engineer, Kazvin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
21:54.02
214
Tishanna, Cameron
Jean Vanier Cath
21:54.07
215
MacDonald, Vicki
East Northumberl
21:57.00
216
Chan, Claudia
The Yorkland
21:57.64
217
Kowalec, Abbie
Lakeshore CI - T
21:59.12
218
Nease, Nicole
Meadowvale
21:59.52
219
Carmichael, Lauren
Greenwood Colleg
22:00.58
220
Roscetti, Samantha
Loretto Abbey
22:01.99
221
Kim, Olivia
Michael Power-St
22:04.13
222
Reis-Bertini, Victoria
Loretto Abbey
22:05.16
223
Zuniga, Stephania
Loretto Abbey
22:05.84
224
Gula, Ariadna
Humberside
22:05.99
225
Kolkka, Karaliina
Parry Sound
22:06.03
226
Han, Danielle
St Theresa of Li
22:07.45
227
Thomson, Fiona
Centennial Colle
22:09.37
228
Plessas, Penelope
Malvern
22:10.14
229
Reynolds, Kallie
Bradford
22:11.11
230
Camara, Adrain
Blessed Mother T
22:11.12
231
Ward, Samantha
William Lyon Mac
22:11.73
232
Square, Hayley
Mayfield
22:15.33
233
Roberts, Carys
Loretto Abbey
22:18.64
234
Kitamura, Miho
Dr GW Williams
22:21.06
235
Ellis, Allie
Westdale
22:22.27
236
Bailey, Emma
Bishop Allen Aca
22:23.35
237
McMahon, Zahira
Cedarbrae CI
22:23.99
238
Dobson, Madison
Turner Fenton
22:33.16
239
Pervis, Michelle
Etobicoke School
22:33.35
240
Cheung, Piscilla
St Robert
22:36.03
241
Gregory, Caitlyn
Loyola Catholic
22:36.59
242
Cox, Justyna
Christ the King
22:41.02
243
Nguyen, Mylynh
Turner Fenton
22:42.43
244
Lam, Amanda
Loretto Abbey
22:43.95
245
Sagl, Natasha
John Cabot
22:51.25
246
Pitt, Brianna
Meadowvale
22:53.98
247
Fatt, Beth
Centennial Colle
22:54.36
248
Forgie, Sarah
Loretto Abbey
23:06.33
249
Linetsky, Cori
Martingrove
23:08.63
250
Sutherland, Courtney
Holy Cross - Woo
23:10.95
251
Moniz, Christina
Holy Trinity - B
23:11.03
252
Maltese, Sarah
Loretto Abbey
23:12.54
253
Sokolov, Rebecca
North Toronto
23:13.60
254
Geddes, Tashi-Ann
Pope John Paul I
23:14.12
255
Cooke, Kristen
Loretto Abbey
23:14.69
256
Pietropaolo, Alessia
Loretto Abbey
23:17.42
257
Ruder, Sarah-Louise
Mayfield
23:17.99
258
Burlock, Justine
Lakeshore CI - T
23:18.32
259
Ryunkin, Alisa
Newtonbrook
23:21.40
260
Manilla, Maria
Notre Dame - Tor
23:24.14
261
Katsabouris, Megan
Loretto Abbey
23:24.71
262
Amarasinghe, Aroshi
Martingrove
23:28.21
263
Guljas, Andrea
Loretto Abbey
23:30.01
264
Rogers, Jacqueline
Humberside
23:32.36
265
Gunaratne, Rojee
Martingrove
23:35.56
266
Warus, Amber
Loretto Abbey
23:47.36
267
McGivney, Abigail
Loretto Abbey
23:47.39
268
Guerin, Kiev
Rosedale Heights
23:50.75
269
Shtun, Alexa
Richview CI
23:54.41
270
Toole, Nicole
Greenwood Colleg
24:05.33
271
DeSouza, Kirsten
Our Lady of Moun
24:08.63
272
Sanchez, Laura
Hawthorn
24:09.00
273
Booteng, Jennifer
Loretto Abbey
24:10.12
274
Kennedy, Chanel
Mary Ward
24:11.29
275
Almeida, Pearl
Loretto Abbey
24:13.53
276
Iver, Mary-Anne
Loretto Abbey
24:16.02
277
Leeves, Sarah
Humberview
24:17.28
278
M, Maria
Hawthorn
24:23.91
279
Ernst, Natalie
Dr GW Williams
24:29.91
280
Spytkowsky, Adelia
Westdale
24:31.47
281
Lu, Cindy
St Joseph's Coll
24:33.61
282
Smith, Emily
Newtonbrook
24:33.70
283
Park, Candace
Orangeville
24:34.99
284
Palmer, Lindsay
Orangeville
24:37.46
285
Hill, Emily
Humberside
24:41.01
286
Guy, Jesse
Almaguin Highlan
24:42.49
287
Collet, Shavonne
John Cabot
24:45.55
288
Pompili, Chantelle
Loretto Abbey
24:46.82
289
Parker, Kaitlyn
Collingwood CI
24:48.44
290
Kertesz, Dora
Loretto Abbey
24:51.17
291
Yamato, Nikita
Newtonbrook
24:54.18
292
Knisley, Maddy
Collingwood CI
25:04.11
293
Niecke, Sierra
Collingwood CI
25:05.54
294
Lord, Denise
Meadowvale
25:07.75
295
Zucker, Jenna
Community Hebrew
25:09.38
296
Carefoote, Victoria
Loretto Abbey
25:09.55
297
Bolanos, Alba
John Cabot
25:25.31
298
Jankovic, Mirjana
Lakeshore CI - T
25:33.17
299
Kociolek, Ewa
Philip Pocock
25:35.44
300
Paynor, Jana
Pope John Paul I
25:50.83
301
Delill, Rachel
Brampton Centenn
26:18.48
302
Sergio, Mavigail
RH King Academy
26:19.86
303
Plater, Anna
Holy Trinity - S
26:22.50
304
Pham, Christine
Loretto Abbey
26:24.87
305
Reyce, Jena
Brampton Centenn
26:49.01
306
Henry, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
27:02.52
307
Crocker, Shelbi
Heart Lake
27:08.38
308
Bakhtbolland, Malaly
Cedarbrae CI
27:12.09
309
P, Paulina
West Hill - Toro
27:14.60
310
Man, Alana
Loretto Abbey
27:23.33
311
Roy, Mithika
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27:25.91
312
Smith, Sushannah
Loretto Abbey
27:26.35
313
Sdao, Daniela
Loretto Abbey
27:26.64
314
Dhillon, Rubal
Port Credit
27:36.61
315
Quach, Jenny
Martingrove
27:51.20
316
Walsh, Melissa
Notre Dame - Tor
27:54.52
317
Beauregard, Danielle
Birchmount Park
27:59.65
318
Pryce, Victoria
West Humber
28:23.54
319
Taylor, Fema
Father Henry Car
28:59.76
320
Pepper, Sydney
Heart Lake
29:06.76
321
Wilkinson, Meilssa
Martingrove
29:47.51
322
Granillo, Jenny
Central Peel
31:32.00
323
Ellis, Danielle
Father Henry Car
34:35.55
324
Costa, Julia
Madonna
34:36.48
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Elizabeth Whelan - 1st Place Senior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSA
Hilary Stafford - 1st Place Junior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA
Junior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Junior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
MacKenzie Lemieux - 2nd Place Midget Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFS
Midget Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Midget Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Mitch Leitch - 3rd Place Midget Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC
Senior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Senior Girls - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Xavier King - 1st Place Senior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC I
Zack Silva - The Pink Menace - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#pre-ofsaa
#peter-morris
More videos
Junior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
Senior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010
429 shares:
Peter Morris Cross Country Invitational
,
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
,
Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
,
Bayview Glen - Don Mills
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
6
4
2013
2
6
2012
24
6
2011
26
9
2010
4
6
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#pre-ofsaa
#peter-morris
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!